Awards


2015

NATIONAL SOCIETY OF PROFESSIONAL SURVEYORS

  • First Place -  ALTA/ACSM Survey 
Pennsylvania Society of Land Surveyors Plat Competition

2015

  • Overall Contest Winner - Color ALTA/ACSM Survey (Plan submitted for National Competition)
  • First Place - Color ALTA/ACSM Survey 

2014

  • Third Place - Color ALTA/ACSM Survey 
  • Second Place - Color Submission
  • Second Place - Topographic Survey
  • Third Place - Color Specialty Presentation 
  • Third Place - ALTA/ACSM Survey 

2013

  • First Place - Color ALTA/ACSM Survey 
  • First Place - Color Specialty Presentation
  • First Place - Topographic Survey
  • First Place - Specialty Presentation
  • Third Place - ALTA/ACSM Survey

2012

  • First Place - Color Specialty Presentation
  • First Place - Specialty Presentation
  • Second Place - Color Topographic Survey
  • Third Place - Topographic Survey

2011

  • First Place - Color ALTA/ACSM Survey 
  • First Place - Color Specialty Survey
  • First Place - Topographic Survey
  • First Place - Specialty Survey
  • Third Place - ALTA/ACSM Survey 
  • Third Place - Subdivision Plat

2010

  • First Place - Color ALTA/ACSM Survey 
  • First Place - Color Specialty Survey
  • First Place - Topographic Survey
  • First Place - Specialty Survey
  • Second Place - ALTA/ACSM Survey 
  • Second Place - Color Topographic Survey
  • Second Place - Subdivision Plat

2009

  • First Place - Color Topographic Survey
  • First Place - Specialty Presentation
  • First Place - Color Specialty Presentation
  • Second Place - ALTA/ACSM Survey
  • Third Place - Topographic Survey
  • Third Place - Subdivision Plat

2008

  • First Place – Topographic Survey
  • Second Place – Color Specialty

2007

  • First Place – Specialty Presentation
  • First Place – Subdivision Survey
  • First Place – Color Specialty
  • Third Place – ALTA/ACSM Survey
  • Third Place – Topographic Survey

2006

  • First Place – Specialty Presentation
  • First Place – Color Specialty
  • First Place – Topographic Survey

 2005

  • First Place – Topographic Survey
  • First Place – Subdivision Survey
  • Second Place – ALTA/ACSM Survey
  • Second Place – Color Specialty

 2004

  • First Place – Subdivision Survey
  • Third Place – Topographic Survey
  • Third Place – Specialty Presentation

 2003

  • Second Place – Specialty Presentation
  • Second Place – Subdivision Survey

 2000

  • First Place – Specialty Presentation

 1999

  • Second Place – Specialty Presentation

 1998

  • Third Place – Topographic Survey

 1997

  • First Place – Topographic Survey

 1996

  • First Place – Subdivision Survey
  • Second Place – Specialty Presentation
  • Third Place – Topographic Survey

 1995

  • First Place – Subdivision Survey

 1994

  • First Place – Specialty Presentation
  • Second Place – Subdivision Survey

 1992

  • Second Place – Subdivision Survey

 

Ernst & Young's Entrepreneur of the Year
  • 2001, 2000 & 1999 Finalist in Ernst & Young's
    Central Pennsylvania's Entrepreneur of the Year
Central Penn Business Journal
  • 1998  & 1997 Fifty Fastest Growing Companies
Harrisburg Chapter, National Society Professional Engineers
  • 1998 Special Recognition Award
Keystone Chapter, Associated Builders & Contractors, Inc.
  • 1997 Award of Merit
Central Penn Business Journal
  • 1996 - "40 Under Forty" Award
    Central Pennsylvania's business leaders under the age of 40
© Copyright 2009 - 2017 J. Michael Brill & Associates Login     |     Contact Us     |     Homepage